Staff Directory

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Aris, Cheryl
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Aug, Sheana
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Ballew, Brianna
Spec Ed Itinerant
Occupational Therapist
231-796-3543
Bancoft, Chelsea
Pineview Homes
Transition Coordinator
231-734-0401
Bauer, Crickett
Education Center
Paraeducator
Bauman, Lauren
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Bausano, Michael
Resource Center
Behavior Specialist
231-796-3543 x1144
Blashill, Erin
Education Center
Teacher
231-796-9041 x316
Blatchford, Kathy
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Boglarsky, Dana
Education Center
Secretary
231-796-2624
Bolton, Karen
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Teacher
231-796-3543
Bowen, Kimberly
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Psychologist
231-796-3543
Boynton, Arianna
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Brannan, Michelle
Education Center
Paraeducator
Brodoski, Jane
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
231-796-3543
Brookhouse, Kristin
Spec Ed Itinerant
Social Worker
231-796-3543
Brown, Larry Jr.
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231-734-0401
Bryant, Benjamin
Pineview Homes
Teacher
231-734-0245
Bullard, Marisa
Spec Ed Itinerant
Social Worker
231-796-3543
Byers, Bonnie
Spec Ed Itinerant
Occupational Therapist
231-796-2624
Chapman, Marie
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Social Worker
231-796-3543
Chipman, Linda
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231-679-0352
Coles, Harry
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Cone, Margaret
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
231-796-4422
Coon, Dawn
Downtown Transition Center
Paraeducator
231-796-4298
Corder, Mary
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Craven, Pat
US10 Facilities
Supervisor
231-598-9840
Csernai, Alyssa
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Cummings, Tamara
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Derevage, Jamie
Spec Ed Itinerant
Social Worker
231-796-3543
DuBois, Lisa
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231-592-9605
Dukes, Monica
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
2317963543
Durfee, Gina
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Eister-Woods, Traci
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-2624
Endres, Wendy
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Fehrenbach, Denise
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231-734-0401
Finney, Sue
Spec Ed Itinerant
Physical Therapist
231-796-3543
Folkema, Annelise
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Fountain, Brandee
Education Center
School Nurse
231-796-2624
Frank, Rachel
Education Center
Teacher
2317963543
Gardner, Tracy
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Garner, Andrea
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Garrett, Chris
Downtown Transition Center
Paraeducator
231-796-4298
Golden, Laurie
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Goll, Karen
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Psychologist
231-796-3543
Gross, Tina
Pineview Homes
Teacher
2317963543
Habra, Kimberly
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231-734-0401
Hammermeister, Kayla
Education Center
Teacher
231-796-2624
Hardesty, Jennifer
Spec Ed Itinerant
Physical Therapist
231-796-3543
Hebert, Emily
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Herbart, Madison
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Psychologist
231-796-3543
Hook, Ormand
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Psychologist
231-796-3543
Jenkins, Kim
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Jones, Linda
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
231-796-3543
Jordan, Sarah
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231-734-0401
Jose, Heather
Spec Ed Itinerant
Occupational Therapist
231-796-3543
Kading, Keeley
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Kanitz, Ellen
Downtown Transition Center
Teacher
231-796-4298
Kehr, Marsha
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Kelly, John
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Kibler, Beth
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Teacher
231-679-0352
Kimbell, Lesley
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Knape, Jaime
Administration Building
Supervisor
231-796-3543
Knopf, Jenny
Education Center
Supervisor
231-796-3543
Kordie-Trowbridge, Diane
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Kromer, Mary
Education Center
Teacher
231-796-2624
Krugman, Cortney
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
2317963543
LaGrow, Lindsey
Spec Ed Itinerant
Social Worker
231-796-3543
Lang, Christy
Muskegon River Youth Home
Transition Coordinator
231-734-0245
Langworthy, Helen
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Langworthy, Stacie
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231-598-2729
Lovejoy, Rachel
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Teacher
Luce, Becky
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231-679-0352
Lyons, Wendy
Administration Building
Secretary
231-796-3543
Marek, Penny
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231-734-6017
Maynard, Katelyn
Education Center
Interpreter
231-796-2624
Maynard, Melissa
GT Norman Elementary
Paraeducator
231-832-5548
McConnell, Anna
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
McCullough, Hailey
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Psychologist
231-796-3543
Medler, Megan
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Miller, Christy
Administration Building
Technical Assistant/Transition Coordinator
231-796-3543
Moore, Angela
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Mosher, Stacy
Muskegon River Youth Home
Paraeducator
231-734-0401
Nelson, Breann
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231-796-3543
Nelson, Judy
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Nielsen, Lisa
Education Center
Teacher
231-796-2624
Norton, Jan
Pineview Homes
Teacher
231-734-0245
Norton, Sandy
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231-734-0401
Paulson, Michele
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Plummer, Julie
Spec Ed Itinerant
Occupational Therapist
231-796-3543
Rau, Kathleen
Education Center
Teacher
231-796-2624
Ray, Carol
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
2317963543
Ray, Chris
Pineview Homes
Teacher
231-734-0245
Rice, Katie
Education Center
Teacher
2317963543
Robertson, Jaime
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231-796-1826
Royston, Allison
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Salsbury, Beth
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231-796-3543
Schlanderer, Kathy
Education Center
Teacher
231-796-2624
Schoen, Amy
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Schuberg, Lisa
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Seager, Peter
Muskegon River Youth Home
Coordinator
231-734-0401
Seward, Michelle
Spec Ed Itinerant
Physical Therapist
231-796-3543
Shankel, Christina
Education Center
Secretary
231-796-2624
Sherman, Chris
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Social Worker
231-796-3543
Sigafoose, Brittany
Muskegon River Youth Home
Secretary
231-734-0401
Snyder, DeAnn
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Teacher
231-796-1826
Stirn, Melissa
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Psychologist
231-796-3543
Strickler, Andi
Eastwood Early Childhood Center
Coordinator
231-592-9605
Stromback, Jordyn
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
2317963543
Sweppenheiser, Cara
Education Center
Teacher
231-796-2624
Swymeler, Cindy
Education Center
Teacher
231-796-2624
Thompson, Ashley
Eastwood Early Childhood Center
Paraeducator
231-592-9605
Tiedt, Krista
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231-734-0401
Tufnell, Kimberly
Administration Building
Director of Special Education
231-796-3543
Veit, Christy
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
231-796-3543
Waldman, Christi
Spec Ed Itinerant
Social Worker
2317963543
Welch, Michelle
Eastwood Early Childhood Center
Teacher
231-592-9605
Wheeler, Donna
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624
Widman, Brenda
Pineview Homes
Transition Coordinator
231-734-0401
Yeager, Christine
Education Center
Paraeducator
231-796-2624