Staff Directory

Early On Staff

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Strickler, Andi
Eastwood Early Childhood Center
Coordinator
231 592 9605

Special Education Staff

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Aris, Cheryl
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Bancoft, Chelsea
US10 Facilities
Transition Coordinator
Barber, Barbara
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Bauman, Lauren
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Bausano, Michael
Resource Center
Behavior Specialist
231-796-3543
Bieri, Susanne
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Blashill, Erin
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Teacher
231 796 9041 x316
Blatchford, Kathy
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Bolton, Karen
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231 734 0401
Bond, Beth
Education Center
Supervisor
231 796 2624
Bowen, Kimberly
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Psychologist
231 796 3543
Brodoski, Jane
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
231 796 3543
Brown, LarryJr.
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231 734 0401
Byers, Bonnie
Spec Ed Itinerant
Occupational Therapist
231 796 2624
Chapman, Marie
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Social Worker
231 796 3543
Chipman, Linda
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231 679 0352
Clark, Bonnie
Education Center
Teacher
231 796 2624
Clay, Cortney
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Teacher
231 592 9605
Coles, Harry
Education Center
Paraeducator
(231) 796-2624
Connor, Kathy
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Coon, Dawn
Transition Center Downtown
Paraeducator
231 796 4298
Corder, Mary
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Csernai, Alyssa
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Deline, Summer
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231 734 0401
DuBois, Lisa
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231 592 9605
Durfee, Gina
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Eister-Woods, Traci
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 2624
Endres, Wendy
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Ensink, Louise
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
231 796 3543
Fehrenbach, Denise
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231 734 0401
Finney, Sue
Spec Ed Itinerant
Physical Therapist
231 796 3543
Frederick, MaryAnn
Education Center
School Nurse
231 796 2624
Garrett, Chris
Transition Center Downtown
Paraeducator
231 796 4298
Golden, Laurie
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Hammermeister, Kayla
Education Center
Teacher
231 796 2624
Hill-Kennedy, Merrilee
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
231 796 2624
Horton, Tara
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Social Worker
231 796 3543
Jackson, Retha
Education Center
Interpreter
231 796 2624
Jenkins, Kim
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Jones, Linda
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
231 796 3543
Jordan, Sarah
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231 734 0401
Jose, Heather
Spec Ed Itinerant
Occupational Therapist
231 796 3543
Kanitz, Ellen
Transition Center Downtown
Teacher
231 796 4298
Kelly, John
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231 796 9041 x316
Kibler, Beth
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Teacher
231 679 0352
Knopf, Jenny
Education Center
Teacher
231 796 2624
Kordie-Trowbridge, Diane
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Lang, Christy
US10 Facilities
Transition Coordinator
231 734 0245
Langworthy, Helen
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Langworthy, Stacie
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231 598 2729
Luce, Becky
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231 679 0352
Luce, Tina
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231 598 2729
Lyons, Wendy
Mecosta-Osceola Administration Building
Secretary
231 796 3543
Marek, Penny
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231 734 6017
McConnell, Anna
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Michel, Mary
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231 796 1826
Moore, Angela
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Nelson, Judy
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Nielsen, Lisa
Education Center
Teacher
231 796 2624
Nixon, Chari
Transition Center Downtown
Paraeducator
231 796 4298
Norton, Jan
Pineview Home
Teacher
231 734 0245
Norton, Sandy
Muskegon River Youth Home
Teacher
231 734 0401
Payton, Micky
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Teacher
231 598 2729
Phelps, Carol
Mecosta-Osceola Administration Building
Technical Assistant/Transition Coordinator
231 796 3543
Plummer, Julie
Spec Ed Itinerant
Occupational Therapist
231 796 3543
Ray, Chris
Pineview Home
Teacher
231 734 0245
Robertson, Jaime
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Paraeducator
231 796 1826
Royston, Allison
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Salsbury, Beth
Spec Ed Itinerant
Speech Pathologist
231 796 3543
Schlanderer, Kathy
Education Center
Teacher
231 796 2624
Schoen, Amy
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Seager, Peter
US10 Facilities
Coordinator
231 734 0401
Seward, Michelle
Spec Ed Itinerant
Physical Therapist
231 796 3543
Shankel, Christina
Education Center
Secretary
231 734 0401
Sherman, Chris
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Social Worker
231 796 3543
Snyder, DeAnn
Spec Ed Satellite Classroom
Teacher
231 796 1826
Stirn, Melissa
Spec Ed Itinerant
School Psychologist
231 796 3543
Swymeler, Cindy
Education Center
Teacher
231 796 2624
Thebo-Hull, Lisa
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Thompson, Ashley
Eastwood Early Childhood Center
Paraeducator
231 592 9605
Thompson, Lynn
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Tufnell, Kimberly
Mecosta-Osceola Administration Building
Director of Special Education
231 796 3543
Veit, Christy
Spec Ed Itinerant
Teacher Consultant
231 796 3543
Welch, Michelle
Eastwood Early Childhood Center
Teacher
231 592 9605
Wheeler, Donna
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624
Widman, Brenda
US10 Facilities
Transition Coordinator
231 734 0401
Yeager, Christine
Education Center
Paraeducator
231 796 2624